Whatsapp Update Join Now
Telegram Alerts Join Now
Latest Updates Click Here

Intelligence Bureau Recruitment 2023 | 1675 MTS and Other Vacancy, Online Apply

---
Post NameMTS and SA/Exe
Total Posts1675 Posts
OrganizationIntelligence Bureau
Qualification10th Pass
Application ProcessOnline
Application Fee₹ 500/-
Start Date28th January 2023
Last Date17th February 2023

Notification

Intelligence Bureau Recruitment 2023

AssamCareer: Intelligence Bureau (IB) 2023 has recently invited application for the Recruitment of 1675 vacancy of Security Assistant/Executive (SA/Exe) & Multi-Tasking Staff/General (MTS/Gen) in the Subsidiary Intelligence Bureaux, (Ministry of Home Affairs), Government of India. The online application will start from 28th January 2023. Interested and eligible candidates can apply through online mode. https://mharecruitment.in.

Related Posts :  UPSC Indian Forest Service Exam 2023 | 150 Vacancy, Apply Online

Last Date: 17/02/2023.

Intelligence Bureau Recruitment

Intelligence Bureau Recruitment Details

Name of post: Security Assistant/Executive and Multi-Tasking Staff/General

Number of Vacancy: 1675 Posts

  • Security Assistant/Executive: 1525 posts
  • Multi Tasking Staff (MTS)/ Gen: 150 posts

For Assam:

  • Dibrugarh: 08 Posts
  • Guwahati: 44 Posts

Name of Organization: Intelligence Bureau

Name of Ministry: Ministry of Home Affairs

Pay scale:

Security Assistant/ExecutiveLevel-3 (₹ 21700-69100) in the pay matrix plus admissible Central Govt. allowances.
MTS/GenLevel-1 (₹ 18000-56900) in the pay matrix plus admissible Central Govt. allowances.
Whatsapp Group
Eligibility Criteria of Intelligence Bureau Recruitment:

Age Limit: There is a different age limit for both the posts. Candidates can check the following table for their desired post details.

Related Posts :  Prison Department Recruitment 2023 | 253 Jail Warder Vacancy, Online Apply
For Security Assistant/Executive: Candidates age should not be more than 27 years as on 25th November 2022.
For Multi-Tasking Staff/General: Candidates age should be between 18 years to 23 years as on 25th November 2022.

Age Relaxation: Upper age relaxation will be 3 years for OBC/MOBC candidates and 5 years for SC/ST candidates. For more details, check official notification.

Educational Qualification: The candidates must have passed Matriculation or 10th Class Examination from a recognized Board/ University.

Domicile: Applicants must be the domicile of the state where he/she wants to apply.

Related Posts :  DHSFW Assam Admit Card 2023 | 207 Grade III & Grade IV Vacancy, Download Call Letter

Knowledge of Language: The candidate needs to know the local language of the SIB to apply for that region. For more details, please refer to page number 1 & 2 of the official notification.

  • For Assam: Assamese, Bodo, Bengali (Sylheti), Mishing, Dimasa, Rabha, Tiwa, Kuki, Hmar, Paite, Nepali, Garo, Karbi, Santhali, Koch-Rajbanshi, Manipuri (Meitei), Pnar& Khasi.

Application Fee:

CategoryApplication Fee
General₹ 500/-
OBC₹ 500/-
EWS₹ 500/-
Female₹ 450/-
All Other Categories₹ 450/-

Payment Method: Candidates are able to pay their application fee through online payment gateway. Candidates should have any one of the following options to make the online payment – ​​Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or UPI.

How to apply for Intelligence Bureau Recruitment?

➢ Interested and eligible candidates may apply online for these vacancy. They may follow below mentioned steps to apply online.

➥ Scroll down, go to Important Web-Links section.
➥ Click on the “Online Application” and complete the registration process.
➥ In the next stage, click on “Online Application” Link and Login.
➥ Fill your all personal and educational details and upload necessary documents.
➥ Make payment of application fee as per your category and submit the form.
➥ At the end, take a print out of the application form.
Important Dates of IB Recruitment 2022:
Starting date of submission of online application28th January 2023
Last date of submission of online application17th February 2023
Important Web-Links of Intelligence Bureau Recruitment:
Online ApplicationClick Here 
Latest NotificationClick Here
View IB official AdvertisementClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Whatsapp Group

For more correct information read the official notification carefully before apply.

Security Assistant/Executive Vacancy 2023
Subsidiary IBUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Agartala0701050114
Ahmedabad170504050435
Aizawl05010107
Amritsar3110170664
Bengaluru5025140811108
Bhopal140205090333
Bhubaneswar0702010111
Chandigarh1505100333
Chennai55172411107
Dehradun0401020108
Delhi/IB Hqrs.27067432127270
Dibrugarh060006
Gangtok070001020111
Guwahati211201030441
Hyderabad210709040445
Imphal10040115
Itanagar26329
Jaipur140605020330
Kohima080109
Kalimpong03030107
Kolkata381922031092
Leh06020109
Lucknow1913110548
Meerut09090220
Mumbai7738222218177
Patna3103060444
Raipur0802080220
Ranchi070103010113
Shillong120113
Shimla0302020108
Srinagar080602030322
Trivandrum8210200213127
Varanasi1910070440
Vijayawada030205
Grand Total1525
Multi-Tasking Staff Vacancy 2023
Subsidiary IBUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Agartala010102
Ahmedabad0101010104
Aizawl010102
Amritsar010102
Bengaluru020103
Bhopal0101010104
Bhubaneswar010102
Chandigarh020103
Chennai0201010105
Dehradun010102
Delhi/IB Hqrs.221408040553
Dibrugarh010102
Gangtok010102
Guwahati020103
Hyderabad010102
Imphal010102
Itanagar01010103
Jaipur0101010104
Jammu010102
Kohima020103
Kalimpong0101
Kolkata0201010105
Leh010102
Lucknow020103
Meerut010102
Mumbai0201010105
Nagpur010102
Patna01010103
Raipur010102
Ranchi010102
Shillong010102
Shimla010102
Siliguri0101
Srinagar01010103
Trivandrum03020106
Varanasi010102
Vijayawada010102
Grand Total150
FAQs of Intelligence Bureau Recruitment
Q. What is the starting date to apply online for Intelligence Bureau Recruitment?
➲ The starting date to apply online for Intelligence Bureau Recruitment is 28th January 2023.
Q. What is the last date to apply online for Intelligence Bureau Recruitment?
➲ The last date to apply online for Intelligence Bureau Recruitment is 17th February 2023.
Q. What is the total number of vacancies in Intelligence Bureau Recruitment?
➲ The total number of vacancies in Intelligence Bureau Recruitment is 1675.
Q. What is the minimum required qualification for IB Recruitment?
➲ The minimum required qualification for IB Recruitment is Matriculation.