Whatsapp Update Join Now
Telegram Alerts Join Now
Latest Updates Click Here

CISF Recruitment 2022 | 787 Constable/ Tradesmen Vacancy, Online Apply

---

Notification

Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) Recruitment 2022

CISF Jobs: Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) 2022 has recently invited application for the Recruitment of 787 Constable/ Tradesmen Vacancy in Central Industrial Security Force. The online application will start from 21st November 2022. Interested and eligible candidates can apply through online mode. www.cisf.gov.in.

Last Date: 20/12/2022.

CISF Recruitment

CISF Recruitment Details

Name of Post: Constable/Tradesmen

Number of Vacancy: 787 Posts

Related Posts :  UPSC Civil Services (Pre) Examination 2023 | 1105 Vacancy, Apply Online

Scale of Pay: Pay Level-3 (₹ 21,700-69,100/-) plus usual allowances as admissible to the Central Government employees from time to time.

Trade Wise Posts:

TradeMaleFemaleESMTotal
Constable/Cook2472730304
Constable/Cobbler04010106
Constable/Tailor22020327
Constable/Barber830910102
Constable/Washer-man951112118
Constable/Sweeper1611820199
Constable/Painter0101
Constable/Mason101112
Constable/Plumber0404
Constable/Mali0303
Constable/Welder0303
Total6336977779
Eligibility Criteria of CISF Recruitment:

Nationality: Candidate must be a citizen of India.

Related Posts :  DME Assam Admit Card 2023 | 1415 Grade III & Grade IV Vacancy, Download Call Letter

Educational qualification:

➥ Matriculation or its equivalent from a recognised board for skilled trades on or before the closing date of receipt of the online Application Form. (i.e. Barber, Boot Maker/Cobbler, Tailor, Cook, Mason, Mali, Painter, Plumber, Washer Man and Welder). Industrial Training Institute trained personnel will be preferred.
➥ Matriculation or its equivalent from a recognised board for unskilled trades on or before the closing date of receipt of the online Application Form (i.e. Sweeper).

Age Limit: Candidates’ age should not be less than 18 years and not more than 23 years as on 1st August 2022. Candidates should not have been born earlier than 2nd August 1999 and later than 1st August 2004.

Related Posts :  UPSC Indian Forest Service Exam 2023 | 150 Vacancy, Apply Online

Age Relaxation: Category wise upper age relaxation will be as follows.

  • OBC : 3 Years
  • SC : 5 Years
  • ST : 5 Years
  • Ex-Servicemen : 3 Years
Application Fee:
  • Others: ₹ 100/-
  • SC/ST and Female: Nil
  • Ex-Servicemen : Nill
  • Payment mode: Net Banking, Credit or Debit or RuPay cards, and UPI or through cash in SBI Branches by generating SBI Challan .
How to apply for CISF Recruitment?

➢ Interested and eligible candidates may apply online for CISF Recruitment by visiting at official portal of CISF. They may follow below mentioned steps.

➥ Scroll down, go to Important Web-Links section.
➥ Click on Online Application Form link.
➥ A new webpage will be opened and register yourself. 
➥ Again click on Online Application Form and Log-in.
➥ Enter all your personal and educational details as required.
➥ Upload your passport sized photograph and signature and other required documents.
➥ At the end pay the application fee as per your category and click on submit button.
➥ Don’t forget to take a print of submitted application form.
Important Dates of CISF Head Constable Recruitment 2022:
Starting date of submission of online application21st November 2022
Last date of submission of online application20th December 2022
Important Web-Links of CISF Recruitment:
Online Application FormRegister | Login
View Official AdvertisementClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Whatsapp Group

For more correct information read the official notification carefully before apply.

FAQs of CISF Recruitment 2022
Q. What is the starting date to apply for CISF Recruitment 2022?
➢ The starting date to apply for CISF Recruitment 2022 is 21st November 2022.
Q. What is the last date to apply for CISF Recruitment 2022?
➢ The last date to apply for CISF Recruitment 2022 is 20th December 2022.
Q. How to apply for CISF Constable Recruitment 2022?
➢ Candidates can apply online through CISF official portal www.cisfrectt.in.
Q. What is the age limit of CISF Recruitment 2022?
➢ The age limit of CISF Recruitment 2022 is 18 to 23 years as on 1st August 2022.